PER CURIAM:
[…] See Butner v. United States, 440 U.S. 48, 55, 99 S.Ct. 914, 918, 59 L.Ed.2d 136 (1979) ("Property interests are created and defined by state law."). Wells Fargo argues that an individual in this case would be charged with either (1) constructive notice or, alternatively, (2) inquiry notice of its interest created by the Security Deed, and thus the hypothetical party would not be a bona fide purchaser under § 544(a)(3). We discuss each argument in turn.
O.C.G.A. § 44-14-61 states that "[i]n order to admit deeds to secure debt ... to record, they shall be attested or proved in the manner prescribed by law for mortgages." O.C.G.A. § 44-14-33 provides the requirements for attesting mortgages:
The Supreme Court of Georgia has held that the entirety of O.C.G.A. § 44-14-33 applies to the recording of security deeds. See U.S. Bank Nat'l Ass'n v. Gordon, 289 Ga. 12, 709 S.E.2d 258, 260 (2011).