Ohio| Change
[…] reasons for a condition it was imposing committed harmless
error if “[t]he consistency of that condition with the statutory
sentencing factors is plain, given the nature of [the underly-
ing] crime”).
    Accordingly, we vacate this condition of supervised re-
lease and remand for further consideration consistent with
this opinion.
     D. Special Condition 5 (The Self-Employment Ban)
   There is additional statutory authority that applies in the
case of the self-employment ban. The statutory provision
providing a partial list of discretionary conditions, 18 U.S.C.
§ 3563(b)(5), states that a defendant can be ordered to “re-
No. 13-3373                                                 11

frain . . . from engaging in a specified occupation, business,
or profession bearing a reasonably direct relationship to the
conduct constituting the offense, or to engage in such a spec-
ified occupation, business, or profession only to a stated de-
gree or under stated circumstances.” The sentencing guide-
lines     implementing     this   condition     provide    that
“[o]ccupational restrictions may be imposed as a condition
of supervised release,” U.S.S.G. § 5D1.3(e)(4), and that such a
restriction may be imposed by a court