Ohio| Change
[…] adjudication by requiring immediate
arbitration before the courts become
involved in the merits of the dispute.
See Trustees of Chicago Truck Drivers v.
Central Transport, Inc., 
935 F.2d 114
,
118-19 (7th Cir. 1991).

  Hi-Way first challenges the claimed
timing of its withdrawal and asserts that
Central States may only assess liability
after Hi-Way’s withdrawal from the
pension fund. Hi-Way argues that
congressional intent and the statutory
language establish an intent that no
funds be collected from the employer
until withdrawal has taken place. Hi-Way
points to 29 U.S.C. sec. 1381(a), which
provides that "[i]f an employer withdraws
from a multiemployer plan in a complete
withdrawal or a partial withdrawal, then
the employer is liable to the plan in the
amount determined under this part to be
the withdrawal liability." Hi-Way
attempts to draw further support from
sec. 1382, which provides that the plan
sponsor shall determine the amount of,
issue notice of, and collect withdrawal
liability "[w]hen an employer withdraws
from a multiemployer plan." It is, of
course, true that withdrawal liability