THOMAS D. SCHROEDER, District Judge.
[…] Dep't of Transp. v. Pub. Citizen, 541 U.S. 752, 767, 124 S.Ct. 2204, 159 L.Ed.2d 60 (2004); see Coalition on Sensible Transp., Inc. v. Dole, 826 F.2d 60, 66 (D.C.Cir.1987) ("[T]he NEPA process involves an almost endless series of judgment calls.... The line-drawing decisions necessitated by this fact of life are vested in the agencies, not the courts."); 40 C.F.R. § 1500.1(b) ("NEPA documents must concentrate on the issues that are truly significant to the action in question, rather than amassing needless detail."). NEPA "does not require agencies to analyze the environmental consequences of alternatives it has in good faith rejected as too remote, speculative, or ... impractical or ineffective." Colo. Envt'l Coalition v. Dombeck, 185 F.3d 1162, 1174 (10th Cir. 1999) (quoting All Indian Pueblo Council v.