COOGLER, District Judge:
[…] As an initial matter, no incidental take statement is required now, as the USWTR is still in the installation phase where no take of any listed species
We also reject Appellants' argument that the current lack of an incidental take statement cannot be remedied in the course of a subsequent formal consultation because, they claim, without an incidental take statement, the biological opinion omits the important "trigger" of the amount of take of listed species necessary to cause the Navy to reinitiate consultation with the NMFS. See 50 C.F.R. §§ 402.14(i)(4) ("If during the course of the action the amount or extent of incidental taking ... is exceeded, the Federal agency must reinitiate consultation immediately."), 402.16(a) (providing for same).