Ohio| Change
[…] This statute makes it a felony to, among other things, hide evidence with the intent to prevent the apprehension, prosecution or conviction of another person for a felony. Based upon the facts recited in the PSI and left unchallenged by Wilson, it was not clearly erroneous for the district court to have adopted the PSI's conclusion that Wilson's possession of the ammunition was accomplished in connection with another felony offense, namely, Harboring or Aiding a Felon.

25

The judgment of the district court is AFFIRMED.

Notes:

1

See WIS. STAT. § 304.078(2) (2003-04), which provides that a discharge certificate shall be issued when a convicted person has satisfied his or her sentence and shall list "[civil] rights which have been restored and which have not been restored."

2

As previously noted, Wilson's sentencing took place during the six-month interval between this court's decision inUnited States v. Booker, 375 F.3d 508 (7th Cir.2004), and the Supreme Court's decision in the same case. United States v.