BEA, Circuit Judge:
[…] Id. at 1125 n. 6.
As a result, the reasoning applied by the Ceron-Sanchez court to conclude that a violation of A.R.S. § 13-1203(A)(2) constitutes a "crime of violence" is still valid. In particular, A.R.S. § 13-1203(A)(2) satisfies the first prong of 18 U.S.C. § 16 because "[i]ntentionally placing another person in reasonable apprehension of imminent physical injury," A.R.S. § 13-1203(A)(2), has as an element "the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person or property of another," 18 U.S.C. § 16(a).