Ohio| Change
[…] Robinson, 
670 F.3d 874
, 877 (8th Cir. 2012)
(emphasis added).

                                         -8-
it against someone as a weapon” (emphasis added)); 
McGuire, 580 S.W.2d at 200
(explaining that a prior version of the statute “makes it unlawful for a person to carry
a weapon if he possesses a handgun in certain situations, including possession in a
vehicle occupied by him, . . . with a purpose to employ it as a weapon against a
person.” (emphasis added) (internal quotation marks omitted)). Given this precedent,
a reasonable officer would understand a violation of Ark. Code Ann. § 5-73-120(a)
is predicated upon a person having “a purpose to employ the handgun, knife, or club
as a weapon against a person.”

III.   Conclusion

        Viewing the facts in the light most favorable to Stoner, a fact-finder could
determine that Watlingten (1) violated a constitutional right belonging to Stoner that
was (2) clearly established at the time of the violation. Accordingly, the district court