Washington| Change
[…] offenses occurred on different dates, and there was no
consolidation order), cert. denied, 
512 U.S. 1226
(1994);
United States v. Lewchuk, 
958 F.2d 246
, 247 (8th Cir.
1992) (concurrent sentences imposed at different times by
different courts under different docket numbers with no
consolidation order).

                           -3-
    Counsel also argues that the district court erred in
ordering the 6-month portion of Erickson's sentences to
be served consecutively to his 40-month sentences. This
argument fails under the plain language of section 3147,
which provides that a person who commits an offense while
on pretrial release "shall be sentenced, in addition to
the sentence prescribed for the offense to . . . a term
of imprisonment [which] shall be consecutive to any other
sentence of imprisonment."     Because Erickson pleaded
guilty




                           -4-
to committing the substantive offenses while on release,
in violation of section 3147, the district court properly
ordered the 6-month sentences to be served consecutively.
See United States v. Lincoln, 
956 F.2d 1465