Washington| Change
[…] of arbitration), with Westmoreland Coal Co. v. International Union, United Mine
Workers of Am., 
910 F.2d 130
, 138 (4th Cir. 1990) (holding that “[s]ection 9 of the
Norris-LaGuardia Act, [29 U.S.C. § 109,] which must be accommodated with section
                                          -14-
In any event, the




301 of the National Labor Relations Act, applies to Boys Markets actions”).
                                       -15-
procedural requirements were satisfied in this case. The district court
satisfied the requirements of 29 U.S.C. § 107, which prevents the district
court’s issuance of a preliminary injunction “except after hearing the
testimony of witnesses in open court (with opportunity for cross-
examination) in support of the allegations of a complaint made under oath,
and testimony in opposition thereto, if offered, and except after findings
of fact by the court.” In this case, the district court found, and the
Union does not contest on appeal, that the relevant facts in this case are
undisputed. See order at 1. Thus, we hold that an evidentiary hearing on
the undisputed facts was unnecessary. The requirements of 29 U.S.C. § 108,