Ohio| Change
[…] revocation sentence on K.R.A. of detention until her 22nd birthday.

       K.R.A. argues that the district court erred by applying § 5037 instead of § 3565
when revoking her probation. We respectfully disagree. As we have previously
stated, and reaffirm now, § 5037 is the starting point for determining a dispositional
order in juvenile matters. 
A.J., 190 F.3d at 875
. The court, after finding an individual
to be a juvenile delinquent, may suspend the findings of juvenile delinquency, enter
an order of restitution, place the juvenile on probation, or commit her to official
detention. 18 U.S.C. § 5037(a). Subsection (b) establishes the maximum terms for
which probation may be ordered and states that the provisions dealing with probation
“in sections 3563, 3564, and 3565 are applicable to an order placing a juvenile on

                                           5
probation.” 18 U.S.C. § 5037(b). These referenced sections relate to the granting,
modifying, and revoking of probation for adult offenders. Finally, under subsection
(c), the statute sets out the maximum terms for which official detention may be