Ohio| Change
[…] (A) deliberately and intentionally vaginally delivers a living fetus until,
      in the case of a head first presentation, the entire fetal head is outside the
      body of the mother, or, in the case of a breech presentation, any part of
      the fetal trunk past the navel is outside the body of the mother, for the
      purpose of performing an overt act that the person knows will kill the
      partially delivered living fetus; and
      (B) performs the overt act, other than completion of delivery, that kills
      the partially delivered living fetus . . . .

Id. § 1531(b)(1).
                                           -3-
       The Act contains an exception allowing the performance of “a partial-birth
abortion that is necessary to save the life of the mother.” 
Id. § 1531(a).
The Act does
not, however, contain an exception for the preservation of the health of the mother.

       Presumably recognizing that the Act is similar (though not identical) to the
Nebraska law found unconstitutional in Stenberg, Congress made several findings