Washington| Change
[…] (Emphasis added.)

3

487 F. Supp. 332 (D.C.Mo.). The district court also rejected Dunn's claim that Hackworth violated an ethical provision of the Missouri Bar Association. That claim is not presented on appeal

4

Specifically, Dunn was charged with two homicides and three robberies under Missouri law

5

In support of this statement, Dunn cites Mo.Ann.Stat. § 211.401(2) (Vernon 1980), which states, "The juvenile officer is vested with all the power and authority of sheriffs to make arrests and perform other duties incident to his office."

Source:  CourtListener

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer