Ohio| Change
[…] of the revocation proceeding shall be in accordance with the provisions
      of section 5037(d)(1),[4] except that in the case of a juvenile who if
      convicted as an adult would be convicted of a Class A, B, or C felony,
      no term of juvenile delinquent supervision may continue beyond the
      juvenile's 26th birthday, and in any other case, no term of juvenile
      delinquent supervision may continue beyond the juvenile's 24th
      birthday.

(Emphasis added.) Applying the last antecedent rule, the "except" clause of
§ 5037(d)(6) does hang on the sentence that begins "[a]ny term of juvenile delinquent
supervision ordered following revocation for a juvenile who is over the age of 21
years old at the time of the revocation proceeding." In other words, "juvenile who is
over the age of 21 years old at the time of the revocation proceeding" is the subject
of the sentence, and "except in any other cases" modifies that antecedent clause. As
a result, the subsection's statement that "no term of juvenile delinquent supervision
may continue beyond the juvenile's 24th birthday" refers to juveniles over 21 years