JANIS GRAHAM JACK, District Judge.
[…] [Plaintiff's] work environment with defendants ended upon his termination.").
For these reasons, the Court grants summary judgment with respect to Plaintiff's hostile work environment claim.
The Texas Whistle Blower Act provides, "[a] state or local governmental entity may not suspend or terminate the employment of, or take other adverse personnel action against, a public employee who in good faith reports a violation of law by the employing governmental entity or another public employee to an appropriate law enforcement authority." Tex. Gov.Code § 554.002(a); see Lastor v. City of Hearne, 810 S.W.2d 742, 743 (Tex.App.-Waco 1991). It further provides, "[i]n this section, a report is made to an appropriate law enforcement authority if the authority is a part of a state or local governmental entity or of the federal government that the employee in good faith believes is authorized to: (1) regulate under or enforce the law alleged to be violated in the report; or (2) investigate or prosecute a violation of criminal law." Id. § 554.002(b).