HAROLD L. MURPHY, District Judge.
[…] United States, 799 F.2d 254, 259 (6th Cir.1986) (quoting William W. Schwarzer, Summary Judgment Under the Federal Rules: Defining Genuine Issues of Material Fact, 99 F.R.D. 465, 487-88 (1984)). "Where the movant also bears the burden of proof on the claims at trial, it `must do more than put the issue into genuine doubt; indeed, [it] must remove genuine doubt from the issue altogether.'" Franklin v. Montgomery County, Md., No. DKC 2005-0489, 2006 WL 2632298, at *5 (D.Md. Sept. 13, 2006) (quoting Hoover Color Corp. v. Bayer Corp., 199 F.3d 160, 164 (4th Cir.1999)) (alteration in original).
18 U.S.C. § 2428(b) provides:
18 U.S.C.A. § 2428(b). 18 U.S.C. § 2423(b) makes travel with intent to engage in illicit sexual conduct illegal, and states, in relevant part: "A person who travels in interstate commerce ... for the purpose of engaging in any illicit sexual conduct with another person shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 30 years, or both." 18 U.S.C. § 2423(b).