Ohio| Change
[…] REVERSED AND REMANDED

FootNotes


1. "Who has the authority to hire or fire other employees or whose suggestions and recommendations as to the hiring, firing, advancement, promotion or any other change of status of other employees are given particular weight." 29 C.F.R. § 541.100(a)(4).
2. "Who customarily and regularly directs the work of two or more other employees." 29 C.F.R. § 541.100(a)(3).
3. "Whose primary duty includes the exercise of discretion and independent judgment with respect to matters of significance." 29 C.F.R. § 541.200(a)(3).