ROBERT L. WILKINS, District Judge.
[…] Servicing Litigation, 491 F.3d 638 (7th Cir. 2007) (Posner, J) (employing an "as applied" analysis to evaluate each of Plaintiff's claims, although not explicitly stating so); Casey v. F.D.I.C., 583 F.3d 586, 593-95 (8th Cir.2009).
In Count I, Plaintiff alleges that Wachovia FSB violated the CPPA by extending her an "unconscionable" loan without regard to her ability to pay. (Pl.'s Br. at 2.) Specifically, Plaintiff alleges that Defendant "made, funded and securitized an unconscionable loan" in violation of Section 28-3904(r)(1), which prohibits making or enforcing "unconscionable terms or provisions" of a sale or lease with knowledge "that there was no reasonable probability of payment in full of the obligation by the consumer." (Compl. ¶ 69.) This claim is preempted because determinations about whether a consumer has the ability to repay a loan depend on "loan-to-ratio" values, "terms of credit," as well as "processing," "origination," and "participation in" the defendant's loan activities.