TANYA WALTON PRATT, District Judge.
[…] Specifically, "Title I" of the Rehabilitation Act, titled "Vocational Rehabilitation Services," is intended to assist states in operating statewide "comprehensive, coordinated, effective, efficient, and
Under Title I, the designated State "shall complete the assessment for determining eligibility and vocational rehabilitation needs, as appropriate, and shall provide the eligible individual or the individual's representative, in writing and in an appropriate mode of communication, with information on the individual's options for developing an individualized plan for employment...." 29 U.S.C. § 722(b)(1). Importantly, Defendants are obligated to develop and implement the IPE "in a manner that affords eligible individuals the opportunity to exercise informed choice in selecting an employment outcome, the specific vocational rehabilitation services to be provided under the plan, the entity that will provide the vocational rehabilitation services, and the methods used to procure the services...." 29 U.S.C. § 722(b)(2)(B) (emphasis added). The IPE should be reviewed and "amended, as necessary...." 29 U.S.C. § 722(b)(2)(E)(ii).