Filed: Oct. 19, 2018
[…] See Okla. Stat. tit. 40,
1
The Commissioner contends Hardman is inapplicable because unlike the ALJ
in that case, the ALJ here did not rely solely on boilerplate language to discredit the
claimant. See
Hardman, 362 F.3d at 679. Hardman applies here, however, because
just as in that case, we are unable to reconcile the ALJ’s adverse credibility finding
with substantial evidence supporting Ms. Praytor’s allegations of pain, including her
consistent reports of pain to her doctors, her regular efforts to obtain treatment, and
her extensive regimen of prescription pain medications.
12
§ 2-205.1 (stating that an “individual must be able to perform work duties in keeping
with [her] education, training and experience” to be eligible for unemployment
benefits). We recognize the “obvious inconsistency between claiming an ability to
work for purposes of obtaining unemployment compensation and claiming an