ELLEN SEGAL HUVELLE, District Judge.
[…] Bingham, 637 A.2d at 92.
28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(2)(A)-(K); see 12 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 5104(b)(1)-(11) (same); D.C.Code 28-3104(b)(1)-(11) (same). Constructive fraud exists under federal law if: (1) that the transfer was made after the debt to the United States arose; (2) the debtor made the transfer "without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange" for the asset; and (3) the debtor was insolvent at the time the transfer was made or became insolvent as a result of the transfer. See 28 U.S.C. § 3304(a)(1)(A)-(B). Similarly, under Pennsylvania and District of Columbia law, a transfer is constructively fraudulent, "if the debtor made the transfer ... (2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: (i) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (ii) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due." 12 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 5104(a)(2); D.C.Code 28-3104(a)(2).