LOUISE W. FLANAGAN, District Judge.
[…] Finally, support for the court's decision can be found in Congress's delegation of power to the Administrator of TSA
The Under Secretary shall —
49 U.S.C. § 114(e). Congress separately provided that "[t]he Under Secretary may designate an employee of the Transportation Security Administration or other Federal agency to serve as a law enforcement officer," id. § 114(p)(1), and that such an officer may —
49 U.S.C. § 114(p)(2). See id. § 44901(h)(2) ("[T]he Under Secretary