DARDEN, Judge.
[…] (Tr. 153, 155).
Kline and Dr. Spencer also testified during the trial. Velasquez's counsel objected, arguing that the testimony constituted vouching testimony. The trial court sustained the objections. The trial court also excluded testimony of G.S.'s grandmother, P.S.
On February 18, 2010, the State filed a motion to reconsider its ruling on Dr. Spencer's testimony and made an offer of proof. The trial court denied the motion. The jury found Velasquez not guilty on all charges.
Additional facts will be provided as necessary.
Indiana Code section 35-38-4-2 provides that an appeal may be taken by the State to the Court of Appeals "[u]pon a question reserved by the state, if the defendant is acquitted." When the defendant has been acquitted and the State appeals a reserved question of law, only questions of law are considered by this court. State v. Hunter, 898 N.E.2d 455, 457-58 (Ind.Ct.App.2008).