CRONE, Judge.
[…] Finally, "specific statutory provisions take priority over general statutory provisions." Id.
To support her argument that a hearing is required, Wright cites Maroney v. State, 849 N.E.2d 745 (Ind.Ct.App.2006). There, the trial court imposed court costs and fees that were to be paid from the bail bond deposited by Maroney. On appeal, Maroney argued that the trial court erred in imposing court costs and fees without holding an indigency hearing pursuant to Indiana Code Section 33-37-2-3(a). The appellate court agreed. However, Indiana Code Section 35-33-8-3.2(a)(2) has been amended since Maroney, such that it now specifically permits the trial court to require as a condition of admitting a defendant to bail, that the person "execute ... an agreement that allows the court to retain all or a part of the cash or securities to pay fines, costs, fees, and restitution." Pub. Law 97-2006. Maroney had not executed an agreement like the one Wright has executed in this case. Therefore, Maroney is inapposite.