CRONE, Judge.
[…] She was convicted, and therefore the trial court had the authority to use the escrow funds pursuant to the cash bail bond agreement. Wright entered into a contract, the terms of which are specifically authorized by statute, and
As to the $364 in fines and costs and the $52 for the I.M.A.G.E. Drug Task Force, Wright argues that the trial court erred in failing to conduct a hearing to determine whether she was indigent. In support, she relies on Indiana Code Section 33-37-2-3(a), which provides in relevant part that "when the court imposes costs, it shall conduct a hearing to determine whether the convicted person is indigent." The State asserts that under the terms of the cash bail bond agreement executed pursuant to Indiana Code 35-33-8-3.2(a)(2), the trial court had the authority to use the money held in escrow to pay fines and costs, and therefore Section 33-37-2-3(a) is inapplicable.