CRONE, Judge.
[…] Pub. Law 97-2006. Maroney had not executed an agreement like the one Wright has executed in this case. Therefore, Maroney is inapposite.
We conclude that the indigency hearing requirement of Indiana Code Section 33-37-2-3(a) does not apply when a defendant has entered into a cash bail bond agreement pursuant to Section 35-33-8-3.2(a)(2). Accordingly, the trial court committed no error in disbursing funds in the bond escrow account to pay for court fines and costs and reimburse I.M.A.G.E. Drug Task Force.
Affirmed.
NAJAM, J., and ROBB, C.J., concur.
Finally, Wright cites Indiana Code Section 33-37-2-3, which allows the court to impose representation costs against a "convicted person" in excess of $100. Section 33-37-2-3 requires a hearing to determine whether the convicted person is indigent, and if "the court determines that a convicted person is able to pay part of the costs of representation, the court shall order the person to pay an amount of not more than the cost of the defense services rendered on behalf of the person." Section 33-37-2-3 is inapplicable because it applies only to defendants found "not indigent." See Hall v. State, 826 N.E.2d 99, 105 (Ind.Ct.App.2005); Mathis, 776 N.E.2d at 1288 (discussing former Sections 33-9-1.5-6 and 33-19-2-3), trans. denied.