JOHN E. STEELE, District Judge.
[…] Nonetheless, the Court finds that filing a single lien for the full amount due on property which included Development Area 2 was inappropriate in this case. A single claim of lien was not appropriate under Fla. Stat. § 713.09 because the properties were owned by different owners. See Fla. Stat. § 713.09 ("[T]he owner under the direct contract must be the same person for all lots, parcels, or tracts of land against which a single claim of lien is recorded."). The Court further finds that the amount of the lien was willfully exaggerated as to Development Area 2. As Westwind Contracting later admitted, HG Coconut's pro-rata share of the lien was only $61,540.94, and not $195,554. HG Coconut Exh. 54, Answer ¶ 3. While Mr.