JANIS L. SAMMARTINO, District Judge.
[…] (MTD Exs. 1-25, ECF No. 20.) Moreover, Plaintiff follows this allegation with a list of 18 alternative pizza brands and 165 alternative pizza products that do not contain TFAs. (Id. at 14-15, App. B.) She could have avoided her injury by purchasing one of these TFA-free products instead. Accordingly, the Court finds that Plaintiff's injury from purchasing and consuming the Contested Pizzas could reasonably have been avoided, and therefore this Court
Under Cal. Com.Code § 2314, "[u]nless excluded or modified ([under] Section 2316), a warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale if the seller is a merchant with respect to goods of that kind." Under Cal.