Ohio| Change
[…] AS 11.41.230 defines assault in the fourth degree as occurring when any of the following three conditions are met: "(1) that person recklessly causes physical injury to another person; (2) with criminal negligence that person causes physical injury to another person by means of a dangerous instrument; or (3) by words or other conduct that person recklessly places another person in fear of imminent physical injury."

AS 11.41.320 defines the crime of "custodial interference in the first degree" to occur when a "person violates AS 11.41.330 [defining custodial interference in the second degree] and causes the child . . . to be (1) removed from the state; or (2) kept outside the state." AS 11.41.330 defines the crime of custodial interference in the second degree as occurring when "a relative of a child under 18 years of age . . . [,] knowing that [he or she] has no legal right to do so, . . . takes, entices, or keeps that child . . . from a lawful custodian with intent to hold