MAASSEN, Justice.
[…] Brooks also argues that he lacked authority to approve the sale at the April 2010 meeting because it was a directors' meeting, and the board of directors lacks authority to "dissolve [the corporation] on its own initiative."
But it was at the December 2009 shareholders' meeting that Brooks, Horner, and Warner had voted unanimously to dissolve the corporation and liquidate Bittner Lode.
Finally, Brooks challenges the superior court's conclusion that Horner and Warner met their burden of proving the final element of the test under AS 10.06.478(a)(2): that "the transaction was just and reasonable as to the corporation at the time it was authorized." Brooks contends that Horner and Warner made unreasonable or bad faith decisions in their marketing campaign and that the superior court erred when it reviewed the reasonableness of the minimum bid price under the common law business judgment rule rather than the "entire fairness test" applicable