BRYAN, Justice.
[…] It is the proper role of SHPDA, not a reviewing court, to weigh those factors and others in determining whether to grant a CON.
Section 22-21-266, Ala.Code 1975, establishes findings SHPDA must make to grant a CON in cases like this one. Neither of the considerations prioritized by the Court of Civil Appeals is a required finding under § 22-21-266, which provides:
It is undisputed that SHPDA made these required findings in issuing the CONs to HealthSouth. The Court of Civil Appeals did not determine that these required findings were not made.
Section 22-21-264, Ala.Code 1975, establishes eight nonexclusive factors SHPDA must consider, i.e., SHPDA may consider other factors, in making its findings. The fourth factor is a "[d]etermination of a substantially unmet public requirement for the proposed health care facility ... that is consistent with orderly planning within the state and the community for furnishing comprehensive health care, such determination to be established ... after giving appropriate consideration to" eight subfactors, one of which is "[f]inancial feasibility." § 22-21-264(4)a. (emphasis added).