WINDOM, Judge.
[…] Ring, 536 U.S. at 600, 122 S.Ct. 2428. In Ex parte Waldrop, 859 So.2d 1181 (Ala. 2002), the Alabama Supreme Court applied Ring to a similar situation and held:
859 So.2d at 1188.
Like the appellant in Waldrop, Mitchell was convicted of capital offenses that have corresponding aggravating circumstances, i.e., murder committed during the course of a robbery, see §§ 13A-5-40(a)(2), 13A-5-49(4), Ala.Code 1975, and murder of "two or more persons ... by one act or pursuant to one scheme or course of conduct," see §§ 13A-5-40(a)(10), 13A-5-49(9), Ala.Code 1975. Accordingly, the jury's verdict finding Mitchell guilty of murder during the course of a robbery and of murder of two or more persons pursuant to one scheme or course of conduct established that the jury unanimously found that two aggravating