Ohio| Change
[…] Conclusion

The judgment of the superior court is AFFIRMED.

FootNotes


1. AS 11.41.436(a)(3).
2. Miller v. State, 2013 WL 1789425 (Alaska App. Apr. 24, 2013) (unpublished) (directing the superior court to amend the judgment to reflect a 10-year term of probation).
3. Coffman v. State, 172 P.3d 804, 810-12 (Alaska App. 2007).
4. Alaska R. Prof. Conduct 1.2(a); see also AS 22.07.020(d) ("An appeal to the court of appeals is a matter of right in all actions and proceedings within its jurisdiction[.]"); cf. Stone v.