CHARLES S. COODY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Cowart v. Schweiker, 662 F.2d 731, 735-36 (11th Cir. 1981). The ALJ must also state, with sufficient specificity, the reasons for his decision referencing the plaintiff's impairments.
42 U.S.C. § 405(b)(1) (emphases added). Within this analytical framework, the court will address the plaintiff's claims.
The plaintiff contends that the ALJ erred because she failed to account for symptoms of irritable bowel syndrome in her residual functional capacity determination. See See 20 C.F.R. 416.945(a)(2) ("We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware . . . when we assess your residual functional capacity."). The plaintiff is right. It is undisputed that the plaintiff has irritable bowel syndrome. The plaintiff testified that this causes her to experience gastrointestinal pain and diarrhea as much as five to six times daily. (R. at 45-47).