W. KEITH WATKINS, Chief District Judge.
[…] Section 2259 provides that "[a]n order of restitution . . . shall be issued and enforced in accordance with [18 U.S.C. §] 3664 in the same manner as an order under [18 U.S.C. §] 3663A." 18 U.S.C. § 2259(b)(2). Section 3664(e) provides that the attorney for the Government bears the burden of demonstrating, by a preponderance of the evidence, "the amount of the loss sustained by a victim as a result of the offense." 18 U.S.C. § 3664(e).