Ohio| Change
[…] Case Sentence Sentence Jail Credit Ala. Code Begin Date § 15-18-8? CC-2010-1383 Concurrent 15 Sept. 29, 2011 188 Days No (Montgomery years County) CC-2012-126 Concurrent 20 March 7, 2012 170 Days Yes (Montgomery years, split to County) serve 3 years CC-2012-252 Concurrent 20 March 7, 2012 175 Days Yes (Montgomery years, split to County) serve 3 years DC-2011-2495 Concurrent 15 April 10, 2012 41 Days No (Bessemer years County)

Terry Aff., Doc. 25-2 at 1-2; Attach. 1-5, Doc. No. 25-2, at 3-7. Pursuant to Alabama Code § 14-9-41(g)(2), "[w]hen a prisoner is serving two or more sentences which run concurrently, the sentence which results in the longer period of incarceration yet remaining shall be considered the term to which such prisoner is sentenced for the purpose of computing his or her release date." Additionally, under Alabama Code § 14-3-38(c), an inmate serving concurrent terms is "discharged at the expiration of the longest term of imprisonment to which he was sentenced, less" deductions for good behavior.