BENJAMIN COHEN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Carl Colteryahn Dairy, Inc. v. Western Pennsylvania Teamsters and Employers Pension Fund, 847 F.2d 113, 122 (3rd Cir. 1988). In addition, arbitration of an employer's claim that a fund had wrongfully inflated its liability by including the liability of two unrelated companies was required because that issue is governed by section 1391(a), which provides that, "The amount of the unfunded vested benefits allocable to an employer that withdraws from a plan shall be determined in accordance with ... this section." 29 U.S.C. § 1391(a). Doherty v. Teamsters Pension Trust Fund of Philadelphia and Vicinity, 16 F.3d 1386, 1390 (3rd Cir. 1994).