BENJAMIN COHEN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] In it she contends that the debt owed her by BFW is not dischargeable by virtue of 11 U.S.C. §§ 523(a)(3) and (a)(6), and complains that she was not able to timely file a complaint for a determination of non-dischargeability
Since BFW is not an individual, the part of Count Five which seeks a determination of non-dischargeability pursuant to section 523 fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted and, therefore, must be dismissed and BFW's motion to dismiss granted.
Similarly, in Count Five, the plaintiff seeks a determination that, by virtue of 11 U.S.C. § 1141(d)(3), confirmation of BFW's plan did not result in the discharge of her debt. That provision of the Bankruptcy Code provides: "(3) The confirmation of a plan does not discharge a debtor if (A) the plan provides for the liquidation of all or substantially all of the property of the estate; (B) the debtor does not engage in business after consummation of the plan; and (C) the debtor would be denied a discharge under section 727(a) of this title if the case were a case under chapter 7 of this title." 11 U.S.C. § 1141(d)(3).
In her complaint, the plaintiff makes allegations which, if proved to be true, entitle her to a determination that her debt has not been discharged, namely that BFW has ceased to operate and is selling all of its assets.