JAMES J. ROBINSON, Chief Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The Plaintiffs rely on § 7-9A-303(b) which provides that "[g]oods cease to be covered by a certificate of title . . . [at] the time the certificate of title ceases to be effective under the law of the issuing jurisdiction (emphasis added)." But § 7-9A-303(b) applies only when a certificate of title ceases to be effective. There is no explicit statutory or case-law authority supporting the Plaintiffs' argument that the existing certificates of title for the Debtor's Mobile Home "ceased to be effective."