R. DAVID PROCTOR, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] Section 1129(a)(11) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that a court shall confirm a Chapter 11 plan if "[c]onfirmation of the plan is not likely to be followed by the liquidation, or the need for further financial reorganization, of the debtor or any successor to the debtor under the plan, unless such liquidation or reorganization is proposed in the plan." 11 U.S.C. § 1129(a)(11). See also 11 U.S.C. § 1123(b)(4) (a plan under Chapter 11 may "provide for the sale of all or substantially all of the property of the estate, and the distribution of the proceeds of such sale among holders of claims or interests"). "Had Congress not intended to include liquidation as an acceptable type of reorganization plan, then presumably all