MARGARET A. MAHONEY, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] As to actual fraud, Ala. Code § 8-9A-4(a) section states that "[a] transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made, if the debtor made the transfer with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." "Actual fraud denotes the actual mental operations of intending to defeat or delay the rights of the creditor." In re Earle, 307 B.R. at 291. Section 8-9A-4(b) provides an enumerated list of factors to consider when determining the requisite actual intent. Ala. Code § 8-9A-5(a) deems transfers constructively fraudulent. It states: "A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the debtor made the transfer without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer."
The court held a hearing on the motions for partial summary judgment on May 23, 2013 and took them under advisement. Following the hearing, several pleadings, mostly styled as responses, were filed. Some of those filings were made weeks after the court took the matter under advisement.