Ohio| Change
[…] Peeler v. Astrue, 400 Fed.Appx. 492, 493 n. 2 (11th Cir. Oct.15, 2010), citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a). See also, Hanna v. Astrue, 395 Fed.Appx. 634, 635 (11th Cir. Sept.9, 2010) ("A claimant's RFC is `that which [the claimant] is still able to do despite the limitations caused by his ... impairments.'")(quoting Phillips v. Barnhart, 357 F.3d 1232, 1238 (11th Cir.2004). "In making an RFC determination, the ALJ must consider all the record evidence, including evidence of non-severe impairments." Hanna, 395 Fed.Appx. at 635 (citation omitted); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(1) ("We will assess your residual functional capacity based on all the relevant evidence in your case record."); 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(3) ("We will assess your residual functional capacity based on all of the relevant medical and other evidence.").