WILLIAM H. STEELE, Chief Judge.
[…] Ex parte Dixon, 55 So.3d 1171, 1179 (Ala.2010) (citations omitted); see also Brown, 608 F.3d at 742 ("In cases such as this where the `municipal employee' is a law enforcement officer, Alabama's statutory, discretionary-function immunity explicitly extends an officer's immunity to the employing municipality."); Thurmond v. City of Huntsville, 904 So.2d 314, 326 (Ala.Civ.App.2004) ("Our holding with regard to the individual defendants also disposes of the claims against the City of Huntsville because the plain language of § 6-5-338 extends discretionary-function immunity to the municipality."); Ala.Code § 6-5-338(b) ("This section is intended to extend immunity only to peace officers and governmental units or agencies authorized to appoint peace officers.") (emphasis added). Because Officers Scott and Rehorn are entitled to state-agent immunity on all of Windham's state-law claims against them, the City of Fairhope is likewise immune under § 6-5-338(b), and is therefore entitled to summary judgment on Count Eleven.