KATHERINE P. NELSON, Magistrate Judge.
[…] See Green, 439 F. App'x 777. On remand, this Court found Green's habeas petition timely but denied it on the basis that Green had procedurally defaulted his claims by not giving the state courts a full opportunity to consider the arguments raised in his habeas petition. See Green v. Price, Civil Action No. 09-00105-KD-N, 2012 WL 6845670 (S.D. Ala. Dec. 12, 2012),
On May 10, 2013, Green initiated this action by filing his Complaint
Judge Chittom, a municipal court judge for the City of Selma, presided over a non-jury trial of Green for an alleged violation of either Ala. Code § 13A-6-65 ("Sexual misconduct," a "Class A misdemeanor") or § 13A-6-67 ("Sexual abuse in the second degree," a "a Class A misdemeanor, except that if a person commits a second or subsequent offense of sexual abuse in the second degree within one year of another sexual offense, the offense is a Class C felony"). (Doc. 1 at 5, 10). At the time of the trial Green was "serving a Term period of Eighteen Months weekends only, and a Conditional Probation period of Three years under, the State of Alabama, 4