WILLIAM H. STEELE, Chief District Judge.
[…] For all of the foregoing reasons, the Court finds on this record as a matter of law that the Trammells did not receive a reasonably equivalent value for any of the subject transfers. Therefore, SEPH has satisfied the third element of its claim for constructive fraudulent transfer set forth in Count Three of the First Amended Complaint.
The fourth element of a constructive fraudulent transfer cause of action brought under § 8-9A-5(a) is that plaintiff must establish that "the debtor was insolvent at the time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer." Ala. Code § 8-9A-5(a). The statute provides that "[a] debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets at a fair valuation." Ala. Code § 8-9A-2(a); see also Kaye, 453 B.R. at 668 ("Under the AUFTA, a debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets at a fair valuation.") (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). On summary judgment, the parties vigorously dispute whether the AUFTA's test for "insolvency" was satisfied at the time of the subject transfers.