WILLIAM H. STEELE, District Judge.
[…] (Id., ¶ 30.) Pursuant to the AUFTA, a claim for relief with respect to a fraudulent transfer under §§ 8-9A-4(c) or 8-9A-5(a) "is extinguished unless action is brought . . . within four years after the transfer was made when the action is brought by a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made." Ala. Code § 8-9A-9(3). Likewise, AUFTA provides that a claim for relief with respect to a fraudulent transfer under § 8-9A-4(a) "is extinguished unless action is brought . . . within six years after the transfer of personal property was made." Ala. Code § 8-9A-9(1).
SEPH's rejoinder to the timeliness objection is to invoke Alabama's "discovery rule."