Washington| Change
[…] 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a).

In this case, there is no objection to Daniels' request for early termination. Moreover, after both consultation with Daniels' probation officer and consideration of the Section 3553(a) factors, the Court is satisfied that early termination is "warranted by the conduct of the defendant and the interest of justice." 18 U.S.C. § 3564(c).

III. Conclusion

Accordingly, having considered the applicable factors of 18 U.S.C. § 3553(a) and the facts presented, the Court is satisfied that early termination is "warranted by the conduct of the defendant and the interest of justice." 18 U.S.C. § 3564(c).