WILLIAM H. STEELE, District Judge.
[…] To reconcile the discrepancy in contract terms, both parties look to Alabama's Uniform Commercial Code.
On its face, § 7-2-207 provides that an expression of acceptance or a written confirmation operates as an acceptance "even though it states terms additional to or different from those offered." Ala. Code § 7-2-207(1).