Washington| Change
[…] Such identification can be made at any time and in any manner explicitly agreed to by the parties. In the absence of explicit agreement identification occurs: 1. When the contract is made if it is for the sale of goods already existing and identified; 2. If the contract is for the sale of future goods other than those described in paragraph 3, when goods are shipped, marked or otherwise designated by the seller as goods to which the contract refers; 3. (Not applicable).

However, for property to constitute "goods," A.R.S. § 47-2105(B) requires:

[g]oods must be both existing and identified before any interest in them can pass. Goods which are not both existing and identified are "future" goods. A purported present sale of future goods or any interest therein operates as a contract to sell.

On the Petition Date, 41FF required significant repairs to make it airworthy and for the Debtor to satisfy its obligation under the 41FF Agreement.