AUDREY R. EVANS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Pursuant to a settlement between the Trustee and Carlton Farms, the Trustee stands in Carlton Farms's shoes with respect to Carlton Farms's rights under a lease agreement with the Debtors. At issue is the Landlord's Share in the amount of $52,159.25 provided for under section 4 of the Lease Agreement under the heading "rent". The Trustee argues the Landlord's Share is rent entitled to priority under Ark.Code Ann. § 18-41-101 which provides for a super-priority landlord's lien "upon the crop grown upon the demised premises in any year for rent that shall accrue for the year." The Trustee also points out that he may avoid the fixing of the statutory lien pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 545. Alternatively, in the event the Court finds the Landlord's Share is not rent, the Trustee argues that the Landlord's Share belonged to Carlton Farms as its share of the Debtor's crop, and