AUDREY R. EVANS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Liens on registered vehicles must be recorded on the vehicle's certificate of title in order for a creditor to have a perfected security interest in a vehicle. See Ark. Code Ann. § 27-14-807 ("The methods provided in this subchapter of giving constructive notice of a lien or encumbrance upon a registered vehicle shall be exclusive except as to liens dependent upon possession and manufactured homes or mobile homes for which the certificate of title has been cancelled under § 27-14-1603."); Ark.Code Ann. § 4-9-311(a) ("Except as otherwise provided in subsection (d), the filing of a financing statement is not necessary or effective to perfect a security interest in property subject to: ... (2) any other laws of this State which provide for central filing of security interests or which require indication on a certificate of title to property of such interest, including but not limited to §§ 27-14-801-27-14-807 ...".) See also In re Renaud, 308 B.R. 347 (8th Cir. BAP 2004).
Again, the USA and Bank both concede they do not have perfected security interests in those Vehicles with titles that do not list their liens.