Phyllis M. Jones, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] "The authorities are in general agreement that any modification resets the time for objection, and thus the modified plan must be renoticed." In re Franklin, 459 B.R. at 465.
As to the second argument, the Debtor's reliance on General Order 20, Section 1323(c) of the Bankruptcy Code, and In re Dorn is misplaced. This Court's General Order 20, as amended by General Order 34, provides that objections to confirmation of Chapter 13 plans must be filed on or before fourteen days after the first meeting of creditors is concluded. Gen. Orders 20 & 34, Bankr. E. & W. Dist. of Ark. Section 1323(c) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that "[a]ny holder of a secured claim that has accepted or rejected the plan is deemed to have accepted or rejected ... the plan as modified, unless the modification provides for a change in the rights of such holder from what such rights were under the plan before modification, and such holder changes such holder's previous acceptance or rejection." 11 U.S.C. § 1323(c) (2012). In Dorn, the issue before the court was whether General Order 20 impermissibly shortened the time to object to confirmation in contravention of Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure 3015(f) and 9006(c).