Ohio| Change
[…] 24. 20 C.F.R. § 416.930 ("In order to get benefits, you must follow treatment prescribed by your physician if this treatment can restore your ability to work.").
25. Guilliams v. Barnhart, 393 F.3d 798, 803 (8th Cir. 2005).
26. See SSA record, e.g., at p. 302 (Jan. 31, 2007: "I had a lengthy discussion with the patient regarding [how] use of drugs could lead to decompensation of her symptoms and probably end up in hospitalization.